Menu

lock news-events parents translate about-us children search attendance calendar home letters latest-news twitter key-info learning
Google Translate
Google Search
School Logo

Pinkwell Primary School

Meet the Pinkwell Team

Senior Leadership Team

Rachel Jacob: Principal
Majella Delaney: Inclusion Vice Principal & SENCO
Janine Johnson: Vice Principal - Lower Phase
Lara Ginn: Vice Principal - Curriculum
Laura Stone: Vice Principal - Upper Phase
Andrew Connell: Director of Mathematics

Administration Team

Lisa Gannon: Operations Manager
Karen Brown - Financial Business Leader
Lindsay Thomas: Bursar
Sophia Salhotra: Finance Assistant
Rebecca Stone - Apprentice Receptionist
Norah Nash: Attendance Administrator
Lewis Clark: Admissions and Marketing Officer
Maxine Elam: Welfare Officer
Ravinder Kaur - Welfare Assistant (part time)
Sheila Allin - Reprographics

Inclusion Team

Majella Delaney: SENCO
Lily Claridge - Assistant SENCO
Michelle Harding - EAL Lead
Michelle Florey - Inclusion Assistant
Wendy Coxhill - Inclusion TA
Annette Fulker: Safeguarding & Safeguarding Lead
Veronica Noel: Safeguarding & Safeguarding Lead
Gabriela Dragomir - Student Social Worker
Nicola Davidson: Family Support Worker
Samantha Judd - Education Welfare Officer
Lesley Mayo: Behaviour Mentor
Fozia Qamar - Inclusion TA
Joanne Brown - Inclusion TA
Samina Shah - Inclusion TA

Teachers

Janine Johnson - EYFS Phase Leader
Kajal Hans - EYFS Lead Teacher/Nursery Teacher
Valentina Deidda: Reception Teacher/Year Leader
Faye Williams: Reception Teacher
Ellie Memory: Reception Teacher
Alice Francis: Year Leader/Year 1 Teacher
Sagheer Chaudhry: Year 1 Teacher
Toni Bennett: Year 1 Teacher
Monica Sibisteanu: Year Leader/Year 2 Teacher
Catherine Pride: Year 2 Teacher/English Lead
Sukhy Kaur: Year 2 Teacher
Aisha Tomlinson: Year Leader/Year 3 Teacher
Zenab Hassan - Year 3 Teacher
Mashaal Bilal: Year 3 Teacher
Lara Ginn - Year 3 Teacher
Sonal Surana: Year 3 Teacher
Sally Stone: Year Leader/Year 4 Teacher
Kimberley Watkins - Year 4 Teacher
Diana Adebayo-Owoaje: Year 4 Teacher
Jade Biggs - Year 5 Leader & Class Teacher
Nicole Abery - Year 5 Teacher
Michele Kelley: Year 5 Teacher
Michael Hogan: Year Leader/Year 6 Teacher
Laura Stone: Vice Principal/Year 6 Teacher
Andrew Connell - Director of Maths/Year 6 Teacher
Laura Stone - Year 6 Teacher
Michelle Harding - Year 6 Teacher & EAL Leader
Lily Claridge: Year 6 Teacher & Assistant SENCO
Shaakira Muhammad: Year 6 Teacher
Majella Delaney - SRP Teacher
Korobi Hussain - Year 3 Teacher

Specialist Teachers

Glenn Baker: Specialist Teacher - PE
Brett Reynolds - Specialist Teacher - ICT

Higher Level Teaching Assistants (HLTAs)

Shelly Williams - Lead HLTA
Emma Newland
Karen Adams
Michelle Harris
Nicky Burnell
Sridevi Vankadari

Teaching Assistants (TAs)

Arsala Chaudhry
Hassiba Al-Shukairi
Shamindri Fernando
Ajmeet Kaur
Albana Stojku
Alex Miah
Angela Davis
Avi Kaur
Cara Creagh-Percy
Carol Sawney - EYE
Carolyn  Green - EYE
Diane Cook
Elaine Sheehan
Erum Waseem
Fozia Qamar
Iram Khalid
Jane Tompkins - EYE
Jaspal Chonk
Joanne Brown
Kalsoom Khalid
Madhvi Parekh
Magdalena Kania
Meena Khera
Perpetua Alarakhia
Perveen Masih
Raveeda Malik
Ravinder Kaur (Apprentice)
Ranjit Sidhu
Sabrina Janmohamed
Sam Fowler
Samina Shah
Sharon Cousins
Tara Puni - EYE
Tracy-Ann Campbell-Daley
Zoe Cannon - EYE
Wendy Coxhill

Site Team

Ashley Webster: Facilities Manager
Junaid Khan: Site Assistant
Wendy Blackwood: Site Assistant

School Meals Supervisory Assistants (SMSAs)

Davinder Bhaat
Kiran Ryait
Nora Keniksi
Shahina Khan
Usha Bassi

Pinkwell Primary School

Top