Menu

Pinkwell Primary School

Home Page

Inspire, Motivate, Succeed

Hide
Updates
 

Interactive Bar

Search

Search

Translate

Translate

Who's Who

Senior Leadership Team

Annette SANT SLT Principal
Luke CAMPBELL SLT Assistant Headteacher/Designated Safeguarding Lead
Laura STONE SLT Assistant Headteacher/Year 6 Teacher
Majella Delaney SLT Inclusion Leader / SENCO
Janine Johnson SLT EYFS Phase Leader
Simone Whyte SLT School Business Manager

 

Administration Team

Simone Whyte Administration Team School Business Manager
Lindsay Thomas Administration Team Bursar
Teyyeba Ahmad Administration Team Office Manager
Norah Nash Administration Team Clerical Assistant
Sophia Salhotra Administration Team Receptionist
Sheila Allin Administration Team Reprographics
Lewis CLARK Administration Team Senior Administrator/Admissions Officer
Lisa GANNON Administration Team Senior Administrator/Attendance Officer/Principal's PA
Maxine ELAM Administration Team Welfare Officer
Hayley O'Leary Administration Team Welfare Officer

 

Safeguarding Team

Luke Campbell Safeguarding Team Designated Safeguarding Lead/Assistant Headteacher
Annette Fulker Safeguarding Team Safeguarding Officer
Veronica NOEL Safeguarding Team Safeguarding Officer

 

Pastoral

Maria BOWLER Pastoral Pastoral Care Mentor
Lesley MAYO Pastoral Behaviour Mentor
Oluwakemi OMIJEH Pastoral School Counsellor
Sherly O'Hara Pastoral Assistant Educational Psychologist

 

Teachers

Majella Delaney Specialist Teachers SENCO
Michelle Harding Specialist Teachers EAL Leader
Catherine Pride Specialist Teachers EAL Leader
Brett Reynolds Specialist Teachers Computing Teacher
Glenn Baker Specialist Teachers PE Teacher
Janine Johnson Nursery Teachers Nursery Teacher/EYFS Phase Leader/SLT
Ileana Edi DINU Nursery Teachers Nursery Teacher
Sagheer CHAUDHRY Reception Teachers Reception Teacher
Valentina DEIDDA Reception Teachers Reception Teacher
Rebecca SHEEHAN Reception Teachers Reception Teacher
Anjali HIRANI Year 1 Teachers Year Leader/Year 1 Teacher
Andrew CURD Year 1 Teachers Year 1 Teacher
Fadumo HASSAN Year 1 Teachers Year 1 Teacher
Eleanor MEMORY Year 1 Teachers Year 1 Teacher
Luke CAMPBELL Year 2 Teachers Year Leader/Year 2 Teacher
Mashaal BILAL Year 2 Teachers Year 2 Teacher
Samantha MASIH Year 2 Teachers Year 2 Teacher
Catherine PRIDE Year 2 Teachers Year 2 Teacher
Lara SOUTO Year 2 Teachers Year 2 Teacher
David RAFTERY Year 3 Teachers Year Leader/Year 3 Teacher
Shelina KHAN Year 3 Teachers Year 3 Teacher
Paul McARDLE Year 3 Teachers Year 3 Teacher
Fardowsa MOHAMED Year 3 Teachers Year 3 Teacher
Monica SIBISTEANU Year 3 Teachers Year 3 Teacher - maternity leave
Sally STONE Year 4 Teachers Year Leader/Year 4 Teacher
Diana ADEBAYO-OWOAJA Year 4 Teachers Year 4 Teacher
Gurpreet KALSI Year 4 Teachers Year 4 Teacher
Shaakira MUHAMMAD Year 4 Teachers Year 4 Teacher
Michele KELLEY Year 5 Teachers Year Leader/Year 5 Teacher
Andrew GIFF Year 5 Teachers Year 5 Teacher
Navreet JANDU Year 5 Teachers Year 5 Teacher
Sophie THOMPSON English Faculty Lead Year 5 Teacher
Tahmin NESSA Year 6 Teachers Year Leader/Year 6 Teacher
Lydia ANDREWS Year 6 Teachers Year 6 Teacher
Dharmini FERNANDO Maths Faculty Lead Year 6 Teacher
Laura STONE Year 6 Teachers Assistant Headteacher/Year 6 Teacher

 

Higher Level Teaching Assistants

Shelly WILLIAMS Higher Level Teaching Assistants (HLTA) Lead HLTA
Karen ADAMS Higher Level Teaching Assistants (HLTA) HLTA
Toni BENNETT Higher Level Teaching Assistants (HLTA) HLTA
Nicola BURNELL Higher Level Teaching Assistants (HLTA) HLTA
Michelle FLOREY Higher Level Teaching Assistants (HLTA) HLTA
Michele HARRIS Higher Level Teaching Assistants (HLTA) HLTA
Emma NEWLAND Higher Level Teaching Assistants (HLTA) HLTA
Richa PATHAK Higher Level Teaching Assistants (HLTA) HLTA
Sonal Surana Higher Level Teaching Assistants (HLTA) HLTA
Sridevi VANKADARI Higher Level Teaching Assistants (HLTA) HLTA

 

Early Years Educators

Zoe CANNON Early Years Educators (EYE) Early Years Educator (EYE)
Sharon COLES Early Years Educators (EYE) Early Years Educator (EYE)
Elaine MUSSELWHITE Early Years Educators (EYE) Early Years Educator (EYE)
Tara Puni Early Years Educators (EYE) Early Years Educator (EYE)
Carol SAWNEY Early Years Educators (EYE) Early Years Educator (EYE)
Ranjit SIDHU Early Years Educators (EYE) Early Years Educator (EYE)
Samantha Fowler Early Years Educators (EYE) Early Years Educator (EYE)

 

Teaching Assistants

Perpetua Alarakhia Teaching Assistants (TA) Teaching Assistant (TA)
Hassiba Al-Shukairi Teaching Assistants (TA) Teaching Assistant (TA)
Navkiran Bains Teaching Assistants (TA) Teaching Assistant (TA)
Joanne BROWN Teaching Assistants (TA) Teaching Assistant (TA)
Anuradha Chatterjee Teaching Assistants (TA) Teaching Assistant (TA)
Arsala CHAUDHRY Teaching Assistants (TA) Teaching Assistant (TA)
Jaspal CHONK Teaching Assistants (TA) Teaching Assistant (TA)
Taryn COBB Teaching Assistants (TA) Teaching Assistant (TA)
Diane COOK Teaching Assistants (TA) Teaching Assistant (TA)
Sharon COUSINS Teaching Assistants (TA) Teaching Assistant (TA)
Wendy COXHILL Teaching Assistants (TA) Teaching Assistant (TA)
Cara Creagh-Percy Teaching Assistants (TA) Teaching Assistant (TA)
Angela DAVIS Teaching Assistants (TA) Teaching Assistant (TA)
Shamindri FERNANDO Teaching Assistants (TA) Teaching Assistant (TA)
Carolyn GREEN Teaching Assistants (TA) Teaching Assistant (TA)
Avinash KAUR Teaching Assistants (TA) Teaching Assistant (TA)
Ajmeet KAUR Teaching Assistants (TA) Teaching Assistant (TA)
Iram Khalid Teaching Assistants (TA) Teaching Assistant (TA)
Kalsoom KHALID Teaching Assistants (TA) Teaching Assistant (TA)
Meena Khera Teaching Assistants (TA) Teaching Assistant (TA)
Birinder KHOKHAR Teaching Assistants (TA) Teaching Assistant (TA)
Surjeet Khurana Teaching Assistants (TA) Teaching Assistant (TA)
Raveeda MALIK Teaching Assistants (TA) Teaching Assistant (TA)
Perveen MASIH Teaching Assistants (TA) Teaching Assistant (TA)
Rupinder Moore Teaching Assistants (TA) Teaching Assistant (TA)
Madhvi PAREKH Teaching Assistants (TA) Teaching Assistant (TA)
Fozia Qamar Teaching Assistants (TA) Teaching Assistant (TA)
Samina SHAH Teaching Assistants (TA) Teaching Assistant (TA)
Elaine SHEEHAN Teaching Assistants (TA) Teaching Assistant (TA)
Marie-Claire Stafford Teaching Assistants (TA) Teaching Assistant (TA)
Albana Stojku Teaching Assistants (TA) Teaching Assistant (TA)
Angela TARR Teaching Assistants (TA) Teaching Assistant (TA)
Jane TOMPKINS Teaching Assistants (TA) Teaching Assistant (TA)
Denise Warner Teaching Assistants (TA) Teaching Assistant (TA)
Nikki-Jean WILBRAHAM Teaching Assistants (TA) Teaching Assistant (TA)

 

Site Team

Ashley WEBSTER Site Team Premises Manager
Wendy BLACKWOOD Site Team Premises Assistant
Junaid KHAN Site Team Premises Assistant
Jack Williams Site Team Premises Assistant

 

School Meals Supervisory Assistants

Usha BASSI School Meals Supervisory Assistants (SMSA) SMSA
Davinder BHAAT School Meals Supervisory Assistants (SMSA) SMSA
Magdalena Kania School Meals Supervisory Assistants (SMSA) SMSA
Nora KENIKSI School Meals Supervisory Assistants (SMSA) SMSA
Shahina A KHAN School Meals Supervisory Assistants (SMSA) SMSA
Top