Menu

Pinkwell Primary School

Home Page

Inspire, Motivate, Succeed

Hide
Updates
 

Interactive Bar

Search

Search

Translate

Translate

Who's Who

Senior Leadership Team

Annette SANT SLT Principal
Luke CAMPBELL SLT Vice Principal - Middle Phase
Laura STONE SLT Vice Principal - Upper Phase
Majella Delaney SLT Inclusion Vice Principal
Janine Tyndale-Ford SLT Vice Principal - Lower Phase

 

Administration Team

Lindsay Thomas Administration Team Bursar
Teyyeba Ahmad Administration Team Office Manager
Norah Nash Administration Team Clerical Assistant
Sophia Salhotra Administration Team Receptionist
Sheila Allin Administration Team Reprographics
Lewis CLARK Administration Team Senior Administrator/Admissions Officer
Lisa GANNON Administration Team Senior Administrator
Maxine ELAM Administration Team Welfare Officer
Hayley O'Leary Administration Team Welfare Officer
Nahbila Sher Administration Team Part Time SBM

 

PPA

Glenn Baker PPA PE
Brett Reynolds PPA Computing

 

Inclusion Team

Majella Delaney Inclusion Team SENCO
Michelle Florey Inclusion Team Inclusion Assistant 
Michelle Harding Inclusion Team EAL Leader
Lily Claridge Inclusion Team Leading Teacher SEN
Annette Fulker Inclusion Team Safeguarding
Veronical Noel Inclusion Team Safeguarding
Nicola Davidson Inclusion Team Family Support
Lesley Mayo Inclusion Team Behaviour Mentor
Wendy Coxhill  Inclusion Team SRP

 

Teachers

Rebbeca Sheehan Nursery Teachers Nursery Teacher
Faye Williams Nursery Teachers Nursery Teacher
Valentina DEIDDA Reception Teachers Reception Teacher/Year Leader
Tara Puni Reception Teachers Reception Teacher
Ellie Memory Reception Teachers Reception Teacher
Alice Francis Year 1 Teachers Year Leader/Year 1 Teacher
Sagheer Chaudhry Year 1 Teachers Year 1 Teacher
Toni Bennett Year 1 Teachers Year 1 Teacher
Anjali Hirani Year 2 Teachers Year Leader/Year 2 Teacher
Suky Kaur Year 2 Teachers Year 2 Teacher
Davina Bashile Year 2 Teachers Year 2 Teacher
Catherine PRIDE Year 2 Teachers Year 2 Teacher/English Lead
Aisha Tomlinson Year 3 Teachers Year Leader/Year 3 Teacher
Gurpreet Kalsi Year 3 Teachers Year 3 Teacher
Lara Souto Year 3 Teachers Year 3 Teacher
Sally STONE Year 4 Teachers Year Leader/Year 4 Teacher
Michelle Kelley Year 4 Teachers Year 4 Teacher/English Lead
Diana Adebayo-Owoaje Year 4 Teachers Year 4 Teacher
Vincent Bailey Year 5 Teachers Year Leader/Year 5 Teacher
Angela Moore Year 5 Teachers Year 5 Teacher
Michelle Harding Year 5 Teachers Year 5 Teacher
Mashaal Bilal Year 5 Teachers Year 5 Teacher
Zainab Hassanali Year 5 Teachers Year 5 Teacher
Michael Hogan Year 6 Teachers Year Leader/Year 6 Teacher
Kiran Kingra Year 6 Teachers Year 6 Teacher
Shaakira Muhammad Year 6 Teachers Year 6 Teacher
Lily Claridge Year 6 Teachers Year 6 Teacher
Cassandra Abeynaike Year 6 Teachers Year 6 Teacher

 

Higher Level Teaching Assistants

Michelle Harris Higher Level Teaching Assistants (HLTA) HLTA for EYFS
Emma Newland Higher Level Teaching Assistants (HLTA) HLTA for Year 1
Nicky Burnell Higher Level Teaching Assistants (HLTA) HLTA for Year 2
Sridevi Vankadari Higher Level Teaching Assistants (HLTA) HLTA for Year 3
Sonal Surana Higher Level Teaching Assistants (HLTA) HLTA for Year 4
Karen Adams Higher Level Teaching Assistants (HLTA) HLTA for Year 5
Shelly Williams Higher Level Teaching Assistants (HLTA) HLTA for Year 6

 

Teaching Assistants

Caroline Green Teaching Assistants (TA) Teaching Assistant (TA) Nursery
Charlotte Eaton Teaching Assistants (TA) Teaching Assistant (TA) Nursery
Amy Zurbrugg Teaching Assistants (TA) Teaching Assistant (TA) Nursery
Zoe Cannon Teaching Assistants (TA) Teaching Assistant (TA) Reception
Carol Sawney Teaching Assistants (TA) Teaching Assistant (TA) Reception
Jane Tompkins Teaching Assistants (TA) Teaching Assistant (TA) Reception
Cara Percy Teaching Assistants (TA) Teaching Assistant (TA) Reception
Erum Wasseem Teaching Assistants (TA) Teaching Assistant (TA) Reception
Perpetua Alarakia Teaching Assistants (TA) Teaching Assistant (TA) Year 1
Jaspal Chonk Teaching Assistants (TA) Teaching Assistant (TA) Year 1
Albana Stojku Teaching Assistants (TA) Teaching Assistant (TA) Year 1
Reeta Sidhu Teaching Assistants (TA) Teaching Assistant (TA) Year 1
Hassiba Al-Shukairi Teaching Assistants (TA) Teaching Assistant (TA) Year 2
Angela Davis Teaching Assistants (TA) Teaching Assistant (TA) Year 2
Iram Khalid Teaching Assistants (TA) Teaching Assistant (TA) Year 2
Taryn Cobb Teaching Assistants (TA) Teaching Assistant (TA) Year 2
Elaine Sheehan Teaching Assistants (TA) Teaching Assistant (TA) Year 2
Samina Shah Teaching Assistants (TA) Teaching Assistant (TA) Year 3
Kalsoom Khalid Teaching Assistants (TA) Teaching Assistant (TA) Year 3
Meena Khera Teaching Assistants (TA) Teaching Assistant (TA) Year 3
Sharon Cousins Teaching Assistants (TA) Teaching Assistant (TA) Year 4
Raveeda Malik Teaching Assistants (TA) Teaching Assistant (TA) Year 4
Ajmeet Kaur Teaching Assistants (TA) Teaching Assistant (TA) Year 4
Madhvi Parekh Teaching Assistants (TA) Teaching Assistant (TA) Year 5
Shamindri Fernando Teaching Assistants (TA) Teaching Assistant (TA) Year 5
Fozia Qamar Teaching Assistants (TA) Teaching Assistant (TA) Year 5
Wendy Coxhill Teaching Assistants (TA) Teaching Assistant (TA) Year 5
Diane Cook Teaching Assistants (TA) Teaching Assistant (TA) Year 6
Avi Kaur Teaching Assistants (TA) Teaching Assistant (TA) Year 6
Joanne Brown Teaching Assistants (TA) Teaching Assistant (TA) Year 6
Arsala Chaudhry Teaching Assistants (TA) Teaching Assistant (TA) Year 6
Sam Fowler Teaching Assistants (TA) Teaching Assistant (TA) Year 6

 

Site Team

Ashley WEBSTER Site Team Facilities Manager
Wendy BLACKWOOD Site Team Midday Cleaner
Junaid KHAN Site Team Site Assistant
Jack Williams Site Team Site Assistant
Top