Pinkwell Lane, Hayes, Middlesex, UB3 1PG

0208 573 2199

office2@pinkwellschool.org

PartnershipPassionatePositivePreparedProud

Meet The Team

Leadership Team

Co-Headteachers

Ann-Marie Sissons &

Saras Simpson

Assistant Head

 Luke Campbell

Assistant Head

Laura Stone

Assistant Head

Christine Woodward

  

Administration Team

Business Manager

Simone Whyte

Bursar

Lindsay Thomas

Office Manager

Teyyeba Ahmad

Clerical Assistant

Norah Nash

Receptionist

Sophia Salhotra

Senior Admin/Attendance Officer

Lisa Gannon

Senior Admin/Admissions Officer

Lewis Clark

Welfare Assistant

 Maxine Elam

Welfare Assistant

Hayley O'Leary

Reprographics

Sheila Allin

 

Teaching Staff Team 

SENCo

Sarah Kiwanuka

Assistant SENCo

Majella Delaney

EAL Manager

Michelle Harding

EAL Manager

Catherine Pride

Computing  Teacher

Brett Reynolds

PE Teacher

Glenn Baker

PE Teacher

Pat Winning

SRP Leader/Chatter Matters

Christine Maksoud

 

 

Class Teachers

Nursery

Ileana Edi Dinu

Emma Newland

Little Oaks

Little Oaks

Reception

Sagheer Chaudhry

Valentina Deidda

Rebecca Sheehan

Ellie Memory

Michelle Harris

Butterfly

Ladybird

Bee

Dragonfly

Grasshopper

Year 1

Anjali Hirani (Ramdenee)

Amy Ruth Kane

Andrew Curd

Samantha Masih

1AH & Year Leader

1AK

1AC

1SM

Year 2

Christine Woodward

Mashaal Bilal

Monica Sibisteanu

Lara Soutto

Jacqueline Quinn

2CW & Year Leader 

2CW Class Share

2MS

2LS

2MF

Year 3

David Raftery

Paul McArdle

Rajni Rahanu

Constance Freeland

3DR & Year Leader 

3PM

3RR

3CF

Year 4

Sally Stone

Gurpreet Kalsi

Nicholas Kay

Alex Akinyemi

Francesca Reid

4SS & Year Leader

4GK

4NK

4ST

4FR

Year 5

Rebecca Dowling

Diana Adebayo-Owoaje

Andy Giff

Hashim Khan

Lydia Andrews

5RD & Year Leader

5DO

5AG

5HK

5LA

Year 6

Laura Stone

Amy Wilson

Dharmini Fernando

Michelle Kelley

Tahmin Nessa

Sophie Thompson

Anjali Upadhyay

6LS & Year Leader

6LS Class Share

6DF

6MK

6TN

6ST

Year 6 Intervention

 

Support Staff Team

Safeguarding Officer

Annette Fulker

Safeguarding Officer

Veronica Noel

Positive Conduct Mentor

Lesley Mayo

Pastoral Care Mentor

Maria Bowler

Speech and Language Therapist

Jenni Lindlinger

Lead HLTA – Year 5 HLTA

Shelly Williams

Nursery HLTA

Emma Newland

Reception HLTA

Michele Harris

Year 1 HLTA

Richa Pathak

Year 2 HLTA

Nicola Thaci

Year 3 HLTA

Sonal Surana

Year 4 HLTA

Claire Stapleton

Year 6 HLTA

Karen Adams

SEN HLTA

Michelle Florey

HLTA Tino Bennett

HLTA

Sridevi Vankadari

Teaching Assistant

Perpetua Alarakhia

Teaching Assistant

Hassiba Al-Shukairi

Teaching Assistant

Navkiran Bains

Teaching Assistant

Diane Cook

Teaching Assistant

Sharon Cousins

Teaching Assistant

Angela Davis

Teaching Assistant

Shamindri Fernando

Teaching Assistant

Avinash Kaur

Teaching Assistant

Kalsoom Khalid

Teaching Assistant

Iram Khalid

Teaching Assistant

Birinder Khokhar

Teaching Assistant

Raveeda Malik

Teaching Assistant

Perveen Masih

Teaching Assistant

Rupinder Moore

Teaching Assistant

Madhvi Parekh

Teaching Assistant

Louise Rees

Teaching Assistant

Charis Richard

Teaching Assistant/SEN Specialist

Elaine Sheehan

Teaching Assistant

Albana Stojku

Teaching Assistant

Jane Tompkins

Teaching Assistant

Denise Warner

Teaching Assistant

Olga Litvinova

Teaching Assistant

Tracey Winter

Teaching Assistant

Shiamini Tharamarajah

Teaching Assistant/EAL Specialist

Samina Shah

Teaching Assistant/EAL Specialist

Fozia Qamar

Teaching Assistant/EAL Specialist

Meena Khera

Teaching Assistant/EAL Specialist

Anuradha Chatterjee

Teaching Assistant/EAL Specialist

Joanne Brown

Teaching Assistant/SEN Specialist

Taryn Cobb

Trainee Teacher

Fardowsa Mohamed

Trainee Teacher

Shaakira Muhammad

Trainee Teacher

Navreet Jandu

Trainee Teacher

Fadumo Hassan

Trainee Teacher

Anjali Patel

Teaching Assistant - SRP

Wendy Coxhill

Teaching Assistant - SRP

Angela Tarr

Early Years Educator (EYE)

Jaspal Chonk

Early Years Educator (EYE)

Catherine Creagh-Percy

Early Years Educator (EYE)

Samantha Fowler

Early Years Educator (EYE)

Carolyn Green

Early Years Educator (EYE)

Zoe Cannon

Early Years Educator (EYE)

Sharon Coles

Early Years Educator (EYE)

Elaine Musselwhite

Early Years Educator (EYE)

Carol Sawney

Early Years Educator (EYE)

Suzanne Semple

Early Years Educator (EYE)

Ranjit Sidhu

SMSA

Usha Bassi

SMSA

Davinder Bhaat

SMSA

Kelly Edwards

SMSA

Shahina Khan

SMSA

Marie O'Connor

SMSA

Lorraine Whyman

Premises Management Team

Premises Manager

Ashley Webster

Premises Assistant

Jack Williams

Premises Assistant

Wendy Blackwood