Menu

Pinkwell Primary School

Home Page

Inspire, Motivate, Succeed

Hide
Updates
 

Interactive Bar

Search

Search

Translate

Translate

Meet the Pinkwell Team

Senior Leadership Team

 

 

Rachel Jacob Principal

 

Laura Stone Vice Principal - Upper Phase

 

Majella Delaney Inclusion Vice Principal

 

Janine Tyndale-Ford

Vice Principal - Lower Phase &

Designated Safeguarding Lead

 

Lara Ginn Vice Principal - Curriculum
Andrew Connell Director of Mathematics

 

 

Administration Team

 

 

Lisa Gannon Operations Manager
  Karen Brown Financial Business Leader

 

Lindsay Thomas Bursar

 

Sophia Salhotra Finance Assistant

 

Norah Nash Clerical Assistant

 

VACANT Receptionist

 

Sheila Allin Reprographics

 

Lewis Clark Senior Administrator/Admissions Officer

 

Maxine Elam Welfare Officer

 

Hayley O'Leary Welfare Officer

 

Inclusion Team

 

 

Majella Delaney SENCO/Vice Principal for Inclusion

 

Michelle Florey Inclusion Assistant 

 

Michelle Harding EAL Leader

 

Lily Claridge Leading Teacher SEN

 

Annette Fulker Safeguarding

 

Veronical Noel Safeguarding

 

Nicola Davidson Family Support Worker/Attendance Officer

 

Lesley Mayo Behaviour Mentor

 

Wendy Coxhill  SRP Teaching Assistant

 

Joanne Brown EAL Teaching Assistant

 

Samina Shah EAL Teaching Assistant

 

Fozia Qamar EAL Teaching Assistant

 

Jeanette Sharma  

 

Alina Palmer Speech & Language Therapist

 

Teachers

 

 

Rebecca Sheehan Nursery Teacher

 

Faye Williams Nursery Teacher

 

Valentina Deidda Reception Teacher/Year Leader

 

Tara Puni Reception Teacher

 

Sara Presepi Reception Teacher

 

Ellie Memory Reception Teacher

 

Alice Francis Year Leader/Year 1 Teacher

 

Sagheer Chaudhry Year 1 Teacher

 

Toni Bennett Year 1 Teacher

 

Anjali Hirani Year Leader/Year 2 Teacher

 

Suky Kaur Year 2 Teacher

 

Monica Sibisteanu Year 2 Teacher

 

Davina Bashille Year 2 Teacher

 

Catherine Pride Year 2 Teacher/English Lead

 

Aisha Tomlinson Year Leader/Year 3 Teacher

 

Nicole Abrey Year 3 Teacher
Jade Biggs Year 3 Teacher

 

Sally Stone Year Leader/Year 4 Teacher

 

Michelle Kelley Year 4 Teacher/English Lead

 

Diana Adebayo-Owoaje Year 4 Teacher

 

Angela Moore Year 5 Teacher

 

Michelle Harding Year 5 Teacher

 

Mashaal Bilal Year 5 Teacher

 

Sarah Abrams Year 5 Teacher

 

Zainab Hassanali Year 5 Teacher

 

Michael Hogan Year Leader/Year 6 Teacher

 

VACANT Year 6 Teacher

 

Shaakira Muhammad Year 6 Teacher

 

Lily Claridge Year 6 Teacher

 

Specialist Teachers

 

 

Glenn Baker Specialist Teacher - PE

 

Brett Reynolds Specialist Teacher - Computing

 

Higher Level Teaching Assistants (HLTAs)

 

 

Michelle Harris HLTA for EYFS

 

Emma Newland HLTA for Year 1

 

Nicky Burnell HLTA for Year 2

 

Sridevi Vankadari HLTA for Year 3

 

Sonal Surana HLTA for Year 4

 

Karen Adams HLTA for Year 5

 

Shelly Williams HLTA for Year 6

 

Teaching Assistants (TAs)

 

 

Carolyn Green Teaching Assistant (TA) Nursery

 

Charlotte Eaton Teaching Assistant (TA) Nursery

 

Zoe Cannon Teaching Assistant (TA) Reception

 

Carol Sawney Teaching Assistant (TA) Reception

 

Jane Tompkins Teaching Assistant (TA) Reception

 

Cara Creagh-Percy Teaching Assistant (TA) Reception

 

Erum Waseem Teaching Assistant (TA) Reception

 

Perpetua Alarakhia Teaching Assistant (TA) Year 1

 

Jaspal Chonk Teaching Assistant (TA) Year 1

 

Albana Stojku Teaching Assistant (TA) Year 1

 

Reeta Sidhu Teaching Assistant (TA) Year 1

 

Hassiba Al-Shukairi Teaching Assistant (TA) Year 2

 

Angela Davis Teaching Assistant (TA) Year 2

 

Iram Khalid Teaching Assistant (TA) Year 2

 

Taryn Cobb Teaching Assistant (TA) Year 2

 

Elaine Sheehan Teaching Assistant (TA) Year 2

 

Samina Shah Teaching Assistant (TA) Year 3

 

Kalsoom Khalid Teaching Assistant (TA) Year 3

 

Meena Khera Teaching Assistant (TA) Year 3
Sabrina Janmohamed Teaching Assistant (TA) Year 3

 

Sharon Cousins Teaching Assistant (TA) Year 4

 

Raveeda Malik Teaching Assistant (TA) Year 4

 

Ajmeet Kaur Teaching Assistant (TA) Year 4

 

Magdalena Kania Teaching Assistant (TA) Year 4

 

Madhvi Parekh Teaching Assistant (TA) Year 5

 

Shamindri Fernando Teaching Assistant (TA) Year 5

 

Fozia Qamar Teaching Assistant (TA) Year 5

 

Wendy Coxhill Teaching Assistant (TA) Year 5

 

Diane Cook Teaching Assistant (TA) Year 6

 

Avi Kaur Teaching Assistant (TA) Year 6

 

Joanne Brown Teaching Assistant (TA) Year 6

 

Arsala Chaudhry Teaching Assistant (TA) Year 6

 

Sam Fowler Teaching Assistant (TA) Year 6

 

Tracey-Ann Campbell-Daley Teaching Assistant (TA)

 

Alexandra Miah Teaching Assistant (TA)

 

Nassra Khan Teaching Assistant (TA)

 

Site Team

 

 

Ashley Webster Facilities Manager

 

Wendy Blackwood Midday Cleaner

 

Junaid Khan Site Assistant

 

School Meals Supervisory Assistants (SMSAs)

 

 

Nora Keniksi SMSA

 

Usha Bassi SMSA

 

Davinder Bhaat SMSA

 

Shahina Khan SMSA
Donna Jennings SMSA

 

Top